2354 Bluebell Av SE Salem, OR 97306
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoWVMLS / Listed By: Robin Ramirez, Coldwell Banker Mountain West Real Estate - Contact:  Agent: 503-851-6683

  2354 Bluebell Av SE Salem, OR 97306

Active (203 Days)
$699,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,680
SQFT

Description

Exquisite home features vaulted ceilings & arched windows. Natural light accentuates fine woodwork & custom built-ins. Entertain guests in your gourmet kitchen w/rich cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, wine bar, & island. Relax in your enormous primary w/ ample closet space, soaking tub, walk-in shower & double sinks. Enjoy your beautifully landscaped, fully fenced backyard offering both serenity & space for gatherings. Tinker away in your spacious 2-car garage w/workbench & storage.

MLS #:
834805
Taxes
$7,919
Lot Size
6,801 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
County
Marion County
Community
Woodscape Meadows

Listed By

Robin Ramirez, Coldwell Banker Mountain West Real Estate, Contact: Agent: 503-851-6683
Source
WVMLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 5:33 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Attached
Living Area
  • 2,680 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$699,000
-2%
-$10,999
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$709,999
-1%
-$9,001
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$719,000
-1%
-$10,000
Dec 17, 2025
Price Changed
$729,000
-1%
-$10,000
Dec 05, 2025
Price Changed
$739,000
-1%
-$10,000
Additional Information: Mountain West Real Estate | Agent: 503-851-6683
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®